R.X750Adventure
All Mountain

The summiteer
Group Logo

Facts

150 mm / 152 mm 29" / 27,5" IPU750 720 Wh / 36 V / 21.700 Cell / 3.700 g / Quick Release BROSE Drive S Mag 23.8 kg (Pro)

The summiteer

Conquer every mountain, no matter how steep, long, or uncertain the challenge. Big Mountain at its best, with powerful drive and a suspension that absorbs everything. The R.X750 is the benchmark for use in steep, demanding terrain. The IPU750 in combination with the Brose Drive S-Mag motor is made to overcome limits and experience outstanding summits.

Teaser image for „All-round balanced handling“
„All-round balanced handling“
Mountainbike Magazine, 2021
Teaser image for Full Carbon Chassis

Full Carbon Chassis

The entire carbon structure is used to achieve an ideal weight-to-stiffness ratio, with only structurally necessary aluminum threaded inserts added.

Teaser image for Quick Release

Quick Release

The IPU750 is released or locked in place using a maintenance-friendly clamping mechanism with a quick-release fastener; electrical connection and mechanical securing can be completed in a single step. Alternatively, a screw lock can be used as an anti-theft device.

Teaser image for ROTWILD IPU750 Carbon

ROTWILD IPU750 Carbon

The energy storage unit in our Extensive Series offers a battery capacity of 720 Wh with high-performance cell technology (type 21700/5.0 Ah) and a low center of gravity weighing 3.5 kg thanks to its weight-optimized, handcrafted carbon housing.

Teaser image for Integrated Carbon Motor Case

Integrated Carbon Motor Case

The maximum stiffness of the connection from the head tube to the drive shaft via the down tube, made possible by the integrated carbon motor housing, ensures highly controllable, precise handling.

Geometry

Bike frame image
Frame SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)413444473509
BTop Tube Length (mm)588617654688
CHead Tube Length (mm)110110130140
DChain Stay Length (mm)445445445445
EBB Height (mm)350350350350
FBB Drop (mm)15151515
GHead Tube Angle (°)66666666
HSeat Tube Angle (°)74747474
IReach (mm)405437468500
JStack (mm)610617637648
KWheel Base (mm)1172119812361270
LStandover (mm)750750750750
Teaser image for „The quiet yet powerful and dynamic Brose motor delivers impressive performance in every respect.
The Brose motor is a quiet yet powerful and dynamic motor.“
„The quiet yet powerful and dynamic Brose motor delivers impressive performance in every respect. The Brose motor is a quiet yet powerful and dynamic motor.“
Mountainbike Magazine, 2021

Specs

R.X750 PRO

R.X750 PRO

MSRP

7.990 EUR

Wheels

DT SWISS HX1501 SPLINE1 (30)

Frame

High Modulus Carbon

Rear Shock

FOX Float X Factory Kashima

Headset

ACROS RW750 1.5

Fork

FOX 36 Float Factory Kashima

Handlebar

ROTWILD B220 Carbon

Stem

ROTWILD S140 AL7075

Display

Brose Display Allround

Seatpost

8PINS H01

Saddle

ERGON SM Pro

Grips

ERGON GD10

Motor

brose Drive S Mag

Battery

IPU750 Carbon

Charger

ROTWILD - 4.5 A

Crankset

e*thirteen Race Carbon

Chainring

e*thirteen Direct Mount Chainring

Chain guide

ROTWILD SL750 2.0

Rear Shifter

SHIMANO XT 8100

Rear derailleur

SHIMANO XT 8100

Chain

SHIMANO HG 7100

Cassette

SHIMANO CS 7100

Front Brake

SHIMANO XT 8120

Front Brake Rotor

SHIMANO RT-MT800

Rear Brake

SHIMANO XT 8120

Rear Brake Rotor

SHIMANO RT-EM810

Front Tire

SCHWALBE Magic Mary Evo

Rear Tire

SCHWALBE Hans Dampf Evo

Frame color

Red

Bike weight (Frame size M)

23.8 kg

Adm. total weight

ASTM4 - 130 kg