R.X275 PROAthletic
All Mountain

Pro
  • Frame: Full carbon made from high-modulus carbon fibers / handmade
  • Motor: TQ HPR50 / up to 50 Nm / 3 riding profiles / boost button / 1,850 g / Made in Germany
  • Battery: IPU275 / 252 watt hours / Type 21,700 cells / 1,400 g / permanently integrated / 4A charger / range extender optional
  • Front/rear suspension travel: 130 mm / 120 mm
  • Max. tire clearance front/rear: 29x2.6 / 29x2.4
  • Bike weight: 16.3 kg
  • Sizes: S / M / L / XL
  • Other: UDH derailleur hanger / two water bottles or one water bottle and range extender
  • Back to overview
Group Logo

Components R.X275 PRO

Frame

  • Frame

    High Modulus Carbon

  • Rear Shock

    FOX Float DPS Performance

    190 x 45 mm / 3-Pos

  • Headset

    ACROS RW375 1.5

  • Fork

    FOX 34 Float Performance Elite

    130 mm / FIT4 / 3-Pos Adjust

  • Frame color

    Red Matt

  • Adm. total weight

    ASTM3 - 130 kg

Drive

  • Motor

    TQ HPR50 - Boost Button

    50 Nm / max. 250 W

  • Battery

    IPU275

    252 Wh / 48 V / 21.700 Cell / 1.400 g

  • Crankset

    e*thirteen Plus

    165 mm (S) / 170 mm (M, L, XL)

  • Chainring

    e*thirteen Direct Mount Chainring

    34 T.

  • Chain guide

    e*thirteen TRS

  • Rear Shifter

    SHIMANO XTR 9100

    I-Spec EV

  • Rear derailleur

    SHIMANO XTR 9100 SGS

    12-Speed / Hyperglide +

  • Chain

    SHIMANO HG 7100

    12-Speed

  • Cassette

    SHIMANO CS 7100

    10-51 T. / 12-Speed

Brakes

  • Front Brake

    SHIMANO XTR 9100

    Fin Pad

  • Front Brake Rotor

    SHIMANO RT-MT900

    ICE / 203 mm

  • Rear Brake

    SHIMANO XTR 9100

    Fin Pad

  • Rear Brake Rotor

    SHIMANO RT-MT910

    ICE / 180 mm

Wheels

  • Front Wheel

    DT SWISS HX1700 LS Spline (30)

    110-15 mm / TAS / CL

  • Rear Wheel

    DT SWISS HX1700 LS Spline (30)

    RATCHET 24 / 148-12 mm / TAS / CL

  • Front Tire

    SCHWALBE Nobby Nic Evo

    Super Ground / Soft / TLE / 29x2.4

  • Rear Tire

    SCHWALBE Wicked Will Evo

    Super Race / Speed / TLE / 29x2.4

Cockpit

  • Handlebar

    ROTWILD B220 Carbon

    Ø35 mm / 15 mm Rise / 780 mm Width / Carbon

  • Stem

    ROTWILD S140

    Ø35 mm / 50 mm / AL7075

  • Grips

    ERGON GD10

    Slim Factory Frozen

Seat

  • Seatpost

    FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite

    ∅ 31.6 mm / up to 150 mm (XL)

  • Saddle

    ERGON SM Sport

Accessories

  • Charger

    TQ - 4 A

Subject to changes and errors.

Geometry

Bike frame image
Frame SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)400430460490
BTop Tube Length (mm)590622649677
CHead Tube Length (mm)110120130140
DChain Stay Length (mm)437437437437
EBB Height (mm)337,5337,5337,5337,5
FBB Drop (mm)37,537,537,537,5
GHead Tube Angle (°)66666666
HSeat Tube Angle (°)75,575,575,575,5
IReach (mm)430460485510
JStack (mm)618627636645
KWheel Base (mm)1174120712371266
LStandover (mm)738738738738
Teaser image for “No different to handle than a normal MTB”
“No different to handle than a normal MTB”
bike 2023