R.X1000 ULTRAAdventure
All Mountain

Ultra
  • Frame: Full carbon made from high-modulus carbon fibers / Carbon linkage / Handcrafted
  • Motor: Pinion E1.12 MGU / 85 Nm / 12 speeds / 4 assistance levels / electronic shifting
  • Battery: IPU1000 Ultracore / 1,060 Wh / 21,700 cells / 4,700 g / 4.8 A charger / ABUS lock
  • Front/rear suspension travel: 150 mm / 150 mm
  • Max. tire clearance front/rear: 29x2.6 / 27,5x2.6
  • Bike weight: 24.1 kg
  • Sizes: S / M / L / XL
  • Other: Off-road start-up and hill-start assist / Shifting while stationary and under load (Seamless Shifting)
  • Back to overview
Group Logo

Components R.X1000 ULTRA

Frame

  • Frame

    Carbon

    Carbon Linkage

  • Rear Shock

    FOX Float Factory Kashima 205 x 60 mm / 3-Pos Adjust

  • Headset

    ACROS RW750 1.5

  • Fork

    FOX 36 Float Factory Kashima 150 mm / Grip X / HSC/LSC/LSR

  • Frame color

    Red

  • Adm. total weight

    ASTM4 - 130 kg

Drive

  • Motor

    PINION E1.12 MGU 12-Speed Gear Box

  • Battery

    IPU1000 Ultracore [1.060 Wh]

    1.060 Wh / 48 V / 21.700 Cell / 4.700 g / ABUS Lock

  • Crankset

    PINION CNC

    165 mm (S/M) / 170 mm (L/XL)

  • Chainring

    PINION Direct Mount Chainring

    30 T.

  • Chain guide

    ROTWILD R.1000

  • Rear Shifter

    PINION TE1

  • Chain

    PINION X1

    Longlife

  • Cassette

    PINION Chainwheel 24 T.

Brakes

  • Front Brake

    MAGURA Gustav Pro

  • Front Brake Rotor

    MAGURA MDR-P

    203 mm

  • Rear Brake

    MAGURA Gustav Pro

    Shiftmix

  • Rear Brake Rotor

    MAGURA MDR-P

    203 mm

Wheels

  • Front Wheel

    DT SWISS HX1501 Spline1

    30 mm Width / 110-15 mm / Centerlock

  • Rear Wheel

    DT SWISS HX1501 Spline1 30 mm Width / 148-12 mm / Single Speed / Centerlock

  • Front Tire

    SCHWALBE Magic Mary Evo

    Super Ground / Soft / TLE / 29x2.4

  • Rear Tire

    SCHWALBE Hans Dampf Evo

    Super Trail / Soft / TLE / 27.5x2.6

Cockpit

  • Handlebar

    ROTWILD B220 Carbon

    15 mm Rise / 780 mm Width

  • Stem

    ROTWILD S140

    50 mm Length / Monkeylink Interface

  • Grips

    ERGON GD10

    Slim Factory Frozen

Seat

  • Seatpost

    CRANKBROTHERS Highline

    Ø34.9 mm / up to 150 mm (XL)

  • Saddle

    ERGON SM Pro

Accessories

  • Charger

    FIT - 4.8 A

Subject to changes and errors.

Geometry

Bike frame image
Frame SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)413444473509
BTop Tube Length (mm)588617654688
CHead Tube Length (mm)110110130140
DChain Stay Length (mm)445445445445
EBB Height (mm)350350350350
FBB Drop (mm)15151515
GHead Tube Angle (°)66666666
HSeat Tube Angle (°)74747474
IReach (mm)405437468500
JStack (mm)610617637648
KWheel Base (mm)1172119812361270
LStandover (mm)750750750750
Teaser image for “Bottom line: Simple, well-balanced, exceptional—these qualities make the R.X1000 a truly special touring bike.”
“Bottom line: Simple, well-balanced, exceptional—these qualities make the R.X1000 a truly special touring bike.”
EMTB 2024