R.R275 XAthletic
gravel

The fast beauty for every terrain
Group Logo

Facts

ROTWILD Gravel Fork High Modulus Carbon 28" IPU275 252 Wh / 48 V / 21.700 Cell / 1.400 g Range Extender 160 Wh optional TQ HPR50 - Boost Button 50 Nm 12.6 kg (Pro)

The fast beauty for every terrain

The R.R275 X is ROTWILD's first eGravel bike. It is both a nod to our roots in competitive sports and a clear statement of technical innovation and radical design. The “R” stands for Race. Experience the uncompromising demand for performance. Get ready for your next sprint. Always with the “X” in mind. Because we made this bike for the detours. Off the asphalt. Up the forest trail. Full speed ahead on the gravel. That's the freedom of gravel riding. You concentrate on riding. What matters to you is high reliability, stability, and clear design. With the R.R275 X, we share this intention. The focus is on your own performance. We support this with subtle, consistent power, high functionality, and lightness. We combine these elements with a new design language: flowing lines, fully integrated lights, and low weight make the R.R275 X a fast and smart beauty.

FEATURES

Teaser image for New design language

New design language

With the design of the R.R275 X, we have implemented a radical concept. Together with the design studio ARTEFAKT. We have translated the bike's high functionality, the integration of electronic components, and the strong focus on sportiness into a clear design.

Teaser image for Boost Button

Boost Button

You will quickly recognize the points along the way that pose a personal challenge for you. Use the boost button to get that extra push.

Teaser image for Supernova lighting system

Supernova lighting system

We use the Starstream from Supernova. The manufacturer developed this lamp exclusively for integration into the stem of a bike. The low beam shines with 550 lumens.

Teaser image for IPU275 (Integrated Power Unit) – Motor

IPU275 (Integrated Power Unit) – Motor

The HPR50 motor from TQ, together with the battery and the boost button, embodies the idea behind eAssist. The focus is on your own performance. The motor provides constant, discreet assistance.

Teaser image for Integrated stem

Integrated stem

By integrating the stem into the frame shape, we create a seamless connection between the head tube and top tube. The stem is made up of two shells.

Teaser image for IPU275 (Integrated Power Unit) – Akku

IPU275 (Integrated Power Unit) – Akku

The battery provides you with an effective 250 watt hours of energy. That's all you need to keep pushing your personal range further and further with the R.R275 X.

Teaser image for XENTIS High X Monocoque

XENTIS High X Monocoque

In the R.R275 X ULTRA, we rely on an aerodynamic five-spoke wheelset from XENTIS. The wheels are made entirely of carbon and are handcrafted in Austria.

Teaser image for SRAM Force AXS drivetrain

SRAM Force AXS drivetrain

Shifting via radio signal with the electronic Sram Force in the R.R275X ULTRA: it transmits your shifting impulses from the handlebars to the receiver in the XPLR rear derailleur. This guarantees responsive and consistently high shifting performance.

Teaser image for Race-oriented geometry

Race-oriented geometry

Your posture on an eGravel bike clearly depends on the riding situation you find yourself in: streamlined to minimize air resistance when riding downhill.

Teaser image for “Road bike for off-road use. The aim was to create a signature design for this strong premium brand that would give the model an outstanding position in the competitive environment.”
“Road bike for off-road use. The aim was to create a signature design for this strong premium brand that would give the model an outstanding position in the competitive environment.”
Artefakt Design

Geometry

Bike frame image
Frame SizeSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)465484504525
BTop Tube Length (mm)544575592608
CHead Tube Length (mm)115143168194
DChain Stay Length (mm)433433433433
EBB Height (mm)292,5292,5292,5292,5
FBB Drop (mm)70707070
GHead Tube Angle (°)69,569,569,569,5
HSeat Tube Angle (°)74747474
IReach (mm)358408418427
JStack (mm)556582606630
KWheel Base (mm)1048108110991117
LStandover (mm)806825846868
Teaser image for “Lightweight construction and gentle support ensure a natural riding experience.”
“Lightweight construction and gentle support ensure a natural riding experience.”
Johannes Matschos (PM)

Specs

R.R275 X PRO

R.R275 X PRO

R.R275 X ULTRA

R.R275 X ULTRA

Tail light

SUPERNOVA Mini TL3

SUPERNOVA Mini TL3

Front light

SUPERNOVA Starstream

SUPERNOVA Starstream

MSRP

7.990 EUR

9.990 EUR

Frame

High Modulus Carbon

High Modulus Carbon

Headset

ACROS RW375 Gravel 1.5

ACROS RW375 Gravel 1.5

Fork

ROTWILD Gravel Fork F440

ROTWILD Gravel Fork F440

Handlebar

ROTWILD B340

ROTWILD B240 Carbon

Stem

ROTWILD RIS340

ROTWILD RIS340

Display

TQ Center

TQ Center

Seatpost

ERGON CF Allroad Pro

ROTWILD P260 Carbon

Saddle

ERGON SR Allroad

ERGON SR Allroad Carbon

Grips

ERGON Allroad

ERGON Allroad

Motor

TQ HPR50 - Boost Button

TQ HPR50 - Boost Button

Battery

IPU275

IPU275

Charger

TQ - 4 A

TQ - 4 A

Crankset

e*thirteen Plus

e*thirteen Race Carbon

Chainring

e*thirteen Spider & Chainring

e*thirteen Spider / SRAM Chainring

Chain guide

e*thirteen TRS Plus

e*thirteen TRS Plus

Rear Shifter

SHIMANO GRX Dual Control

SRAM Force Shift-Brake Lever

Rear derailleur

SHIMANO GRX GS

SRAM Force AXS

Chain

SHIMANO HG 7100

SRAM Force

Cassette

SHIMANO CS 8100

SRAM XG1271

Front Brake

SHIMANO GRX

SRAM Force

Front Brake Rotor

SHIMANO RT-MT800

SRAM CLX R

Rear Brake

SHIMANO GRX

SRAM Force

Rear Brake Rotor

SHIMANO RT-MT800

SRAM CLX R

Front Wheel

XENTIS GRAVEL 2.5

XENTIS HIGH-X Monocoque

Rear Wheel

XENTIS GRAVEL 2.5

XENTIS HIGH-X Monocoque

Front Tire

SCHWALBE G-One R Evo

SCHWALBE G-One RS

Rear Tire

SCHWALBE G-One R Evo

SCHWALBE G-One RS

Frame color

Red Matt

Red Matt

Bike weight (Frame size M)

12.6 kg

12.4 kg

Adm. total weight

ASTM2 - 130 kg

ASTM2 - 130 kg